Accident Summary Nr: 105290.015 - Employee's fingertip is amputated in conveyor line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1313816.015 | 04/19/2018 | 311615 | Hain Pure Protein Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on April 10, 2018, Employee #1 was placing lids on chicken boxes that were on a conveyor. The employee's finger became caught in the conveyor, resulting in the amputation of his right index fingertip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1313816.015 | 19 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |