Accident Summary Nr: 105288.015 - Employee is struck by towed truck during roll-over and is ki

Accident Summary Nr: 105288.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 04/27/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1313813.01504/28/2018488490Jwd Automotive, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:15 p.m. on April 27, 2018, an employee was towing a truck. The towed vehicle rolled over striking the employee and killing him.

Keywords: Roll-Over, Struck By, Tow Truck, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1313813.015 54 M Fatality