Accident Summary Nr: 105265.015 - Employee fractures two fingers between a cylinder mount and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1306577.015 | 04/05/2018 | 321113 | Trinity River Lumber Company |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on March 31, 2018, an employee removed the cylinder on the push arm of the Pony Carriage and caught his fingers between it and its mount when the cylinder swung sideways . The employee fractured his right hand's pinky and ring finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1306577.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Milling and planing machine operators |