Accident Summary Nr: 105259.015 - Employee is shocked while unplugging extension cord
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1313607.015 | 05/03/2018 | 327390 | Coreslab Structures Omaha Inc |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on May 3, 2018, an employee received a minor electrical shock to the hand while unplugging an extension cord.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1313607.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |