Accident Summary Nr: 105201.015 - Employee is struck by molten metal and is hospitalized with
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1312240.015 | 04/30/2018 | 331523 | Lakeshore Die Cast |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on April 3, 2018, an employee pressed the ladle button and was struck by molten metal, suffering third degree burns to his back. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1312240.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |