Accident Summary Nr: 105200.015 - Employee collapses on a training hike and dies from cardiac
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1313252.015 | 04/30/2018 | 922160 | Ca Corrections & Rehabilitation |
Abstract: At 7:50 a.m. on April 21, 2018, an employee was hiking up a water tower hill and collapsed at the top. The employee passed away from a possible cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1313252.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Fire Fighter |