Accident Summary Nr: 105194.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and sustains fractured toe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1313218.015 | 05/01/2018 | 322222 | Aspen Products Inc |
Abstract: At 11:35 p.m. an employee was picking up rags, stepped into an aisle, and was struck by a forklift. The employee sustained a fractured toe. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1313218.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury |