Accident Summary Nr: 105187.015 - Employee incurs multiple fractures when knocked of elevated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1313154.015 | 05/02/2018 | 213112 | Oil States Energy Services |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on May 1, 2018, an employee was disconnecting a hydraulic hose. The hose knocked him off of the elevated work platform when the pressure was released. The employee fell off the platform and landed on the cellar grating. The employee was hospitalized with multiple fractures to his lumbar back and right leg while lacerating his scalp. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1313154.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |