Accident Summary Nr: 105184.015 - Employee falls unconscious and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1313085.015 | 05/01/2018 | 5812 | 722110 | 59921 - Pepperoni Grill Llc |
Abstract: On April 12, 2018, Employee #1, a kitchen restaurant manager, was found by a coworker, unconscious, lying on the ground in the grass area behind the restaurant. Emergency services were contacted and the coworker performed CPR until their arrival. They were not successful in reviving Employee #1, who was determined dead by emergency service personnel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1313085.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |