Accident Summary Nr: 105182.015 - Employee is struck by machine while entering the cage and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1313052.015 | 04/30/2018 | 541611 | Hana Factory Automation Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on April 27, 2018, an employee walking into the Powder Slush Machine while it was operating without looking and was struck when it cycled itself. The employee was hospitalized with several fractured ribs, a collapsed lung, and a fractured clavicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1313052.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |