Accident Summary Nr: 105180.015 - Worker's leg is fractured by milk tank truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1312687.015 | 05/01/2018 | 484110 | Shannon Bros, Co. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on April 2, 2018, an employee was working for a firm that provided general, local freight trucking. He was washing a milk tank truck. His leg was struck by one of the tires on the tanker's right hand side. He sustained a fractured left leg. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1312687.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Washing, cleaning and pickling machine operators |