Accident: 105159.015 - Employee Falls From Roof And Fractures Both Wrists
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1312881.015 | 04/17/2018 | Cbtk Group, Inc. |
At 11:00 a.m. on April 12, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction company , was engaged in roofing work at a one-story building. He was removing sections of an old metal roof when he fell, a fall height of approximately 13 feet. Eme rgency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. H e was admitted and treated for fractures to both wrists.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 16 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1312881.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Roofing FatCause: |