Accident Summary Nr: 105146.015 - Employee was pulled into machine and is hospitalized with se

Accident Summary Nr: 105146.015 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 04/27/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1312677.01504/27/2018327331Roofblok Limited

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on April 27, 2018, an employee was cleaning a conveyor belt and had his arm pulled into the conveyor. The employee was hospitalized with several rib fractures.

Keywords: Caught By, Conveyor, Conveyor Belt, Fracture, Rib

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1312677.015 54 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction