Accident Summary Nr: 105145.015 - Employee flips ATV and fractures arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1299110.015 | 02/28/2018 | 921190 | City Of Irvine - The Great Park |
Abstract: At 8:15 p.m. on February 20, 2018, an employee had driven up a paved road on an Polaris ATV and walked back to lock the gate. The employee remounted the ATV and was making a sharp U-turn in an area that was covered in mulch, flipping the ATV over. The employee was hospitalized and had fractured his left arm as well as suffering muscular damage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1299110.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |