Accident: 105135.015 - Employee Is Changing Oil On A School Bus And Crushes Chest W
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1303325.015 | 03/22/2018 | Lincoln-Way Community High School Dist. 210 - District Office |
At 10:30 a.m. on March 21, 2018, an employee was changing the oil in a school bu s using a lift. The employee was underneath the bus when the jack slipped and h is chest was crushed. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1303325.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical controls and valve repairers |