Accident Summary Nr: 105119.015 - Employee falls from powered lift equipment and fractures sku
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1312563.015 | 05/01/2018 | 493110 | Streuber Transportation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:10 p.m. on April 28, 2018, an employee was operating an order picker lift to put away a mattress and fell 30 feet to the concrete floor. The employee fractured his skull and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1312563.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |