Accident Summary Nr: 105115.015 - Employee passes out at meeting and is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1290637.015 | 01/26/2018 | 611310 | Ucsf Fresno |
Abstract: At 3:37 p.m. on January 18, 2018, an employee was attending a meeting and fainted. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1290637.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Teachers, secondary school |