Accident Summary Nr: 105113.015 - Employee injuries eye lid during housekeeping
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1312489.015 | 05/01/2018 | 622110 | Mcallen Medical Center Lp |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on April 25, 2018, an employee was housekeeping and struck his upper left eye lid on a wall mounted file holder. The employee sustained an injury to the upper eye lid. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1312489.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers |