Accident Summary Nr: 105111.015 - Employee catches arm in conveyor belt and is hospitalized wi
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1309420.015 | 04/18/2018 | 811310 | Sdi Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on March 8, 2019, an employee was making a repair to a conveyor belt and had his arm pulled by the belt when it was turned on. The employee fractured several bones and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1309420.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |