Accident Summary Nr: 105109.015 - Employee is struck by a piece of wood and amputates finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1310433.015 | 04/19/2018 | 336330 | Arnott Industries Llc |
Abstract: At 3:10 p.m. on February 23, 2018, an employee was cutting wood with a table saw. The wood piece kick backed and caused a laceration to his finger which required amputation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1310433.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |