Accident Summary Nr: 105097.015 - Employee is caught by conveyor belt and is asphyxiated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1312291.015 | 04/19/2018 | 561320 | El Paso Staffing |
Abstract: At 3:45 a.m. on April 18, 2018, an employee was adjusting the conveyor belt on the rollers and caught both their arm and neck between the belt and pulley, asphyxiating him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1312291.015 | 29 | M | Fatality |