Accident Summary Nr: 105097.015 - Employee is caught by conveyor belt and is asphyxiated

Accident Summary Nr: 105097.015 -- Report ID: 0653510 -- Event Date: 04/18/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1312291.01504/19/2018561320El Paso Staffing

Abstract: At 3:45 a.m. on April 18, 2018, an employee was adjusting the conveyor belt on the rollers and caught both their arm and neck between the belt and pulley, asphyxiating him.

Keywords: Asphyxiated, Caught Between, Conveyor Belt, Roller Conveyor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1312291.015 29 M Fatality