Accident Summary Nr: 105082.015 - Employee amputates finger when hand is pulled into paper rol
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272558.015 | 04/26/2018 | 322130 | Ox Paperboard Michigan Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on October 18, 2017, an employee was trying to break paper coming off the calendar when the employee's hand was pulled into the roller. The employee amputated a finger and is hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1272558.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |