Accident: 105073.015 - Employee Falls From Wall And Injures Back And Arm
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1312126.015 | 04/23/2018 | Sunshine Building Group, Inc. |
At 11:30 a.m. on April 16, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction company , was building a 12-foot concrete wall at a residential construction site. He w as walking along the top of the wall and removing concrete forms when he fell. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for back and arm injuries.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New project or new addition | 1 | 12 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1312126.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Forming FatCause: |