Accident Summary Nr: 105057.015 - Employee is struck by parked vehicle when hit by second vehi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1311795.015 | 03/14/2018 | 115114 | Sunfed Produce, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on March 10, 2018, an employee was walking away from his parked truck when it was struck by another truck and pushed it into him. The employee with hospitalized from blunt force trauma injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1311795.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, light |