Accident Summary Nr: 105057.015 - Employee is struck by parked vehicle when hit by second vehi

Accident Summary Nr: 105057.015 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 03/10/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1311795.01503/14/2018115114Sunfed Produce, L.L.C.

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on March 10, 2018, an employee was walking away from his parked truck when it was struck by another truck and pushed it into him. The employee with hospitalized from blunt force trauma injuries.

Keywords: Struck By, Traffic Accident, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1311795.015 68 M Fatality Truck drivers, light