Accident Summary Nr: 105044.015 - Employee falls from platform of bucket truck and sustains mu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1311704.015 | 04/26/2018 | 515210 | Comcast Of Southeast Pennsylvania, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:13 a.m. on April 25, 2018, an employee was working inside the platform of a bucket truck. The employee fell and sustained multiple bone fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1311704.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Telecomm: Equipment Install/Repair, Not Line Installer |