Accident Summary Nr: 105032.015 - Employee is struck by battery changer and fractures several
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1311556.015 | 04/26/2018 | 493110 | Cvs Health Corporation |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on April 19, 2018, an employee was changing a forklift battery and was struck by the battery changer machine. The employee was hospitalized with several fractured ribs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1311556.015 | 66 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |