Accident Summary Nr: 105019.015 - Employee is injured when kicked by agitated patient
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1311510.015 | 04/26/2018 | 622210 | Horizon Mental Health Management, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on April 21, 2018, an employee was performing an assessment of an agitated patient. The patient kicked the employee to the floor, resulting a liver laceration and concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1311510.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Health specialties teachers |