Accident Summary Nr: 105017.015 - Employee falls from ladder and incurs multiple fractures
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1311136.015 | 04/26/2018 | 452990 | Mills Fleet Farm |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on April 22, 2018, an employee was climbing a ladder and fell off of it. The employee struck his head on the concrete floor and suffered bleeding around the brain, fractured his right wrist and hand, and other fractures above his left arm's elbow to his shoulder. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1311136.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock handlers and baggers |