Accident Summary Nr: 104996.015 - Employee pins wrist between forklift and storage rack and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1311297.015 | 04/24/2018 | 493190 | Tractor Supply Company |
Abstract: At 5:15 a.m. on April 18, 2018, an employee was moving pallets using a stand-up forklift and pinned his left wrist between a rack and forklift while he was turning around. The employee pinched his nerve in his wrist and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1311297.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury |