Accident Summary Nr: 104975.015 - Employee is struck by rock thrown from lawn mower and partia

Accident Summary Nr: 104975.015 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 08/22/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1311081.01504/25/2018444110The Home Depot

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on August 22, 2017, an employee was checking a lawnmower when he was struck by a rock and partially amputated a finger from one of his hands. No further identifying information was provided and hospitalization was not needed.

Keywords: Amputated, Amputation, Finger, Lawn Mower, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1311081.015 22 M Non Hospitalized injury