Accident Summary Nr: 104972.015 - Employee has hand pulled into lathe while sanding a shaft an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1311054.015 | 04/24/2018 | 336390 | Hino Motors Manufacturing Usa Inc |
Abstract: At 7:40 p.m. on April 18, 2018, an employee was sanding a shaft on a lathe when his glove was pulled the machine. The employee degloved three fingers on his right hand and fractured his right wrist. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1311054.015 | 34 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |