Accident Summary Nr: 104965.015 - Employee is caught by pump's rotating parts and partially am
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1311009.015 | 04/12/2018 | 561990 | Fieldale Farms Llc |
Abstract: At 1:39 p.m. on April 6, 2018, an employee was washing a batter machine mixer and took the hose off the pump. The employee got his left middle finger caught in the rotating part of the pump and amputated his finger at its first joint. The employee was hospitalized
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1311009.015 | 31 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |