Accident: 104964.015 - Employee Is Found Unresponsive Behind A Salt Truck And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1310974.015 | 04/24/2018 | Cargill Incorporated |
At 1:10 a.m. on April 23, 2018, an employee was loading salt using a front-end l oader vehicle and dumping it into a hopper located inside the dome building. Th e employee was found unresponsive behind the loader truck and died from heart fa ilure.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1310974.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |