Accident Summary Nr: 104932.015 - Employee is run over by equipment and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1310189.015 | 04/18/2018 | 562212 | The Fairfax Companies, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:20 a.m. on April 18, 2018, an employee was retrieving garbage that was mixed with landscaping debris. While the employee was doing this, a coworker that was operating a John Deere brand skid steer, inadvertently backed over the employee. The employee was killed from blunt force trauma to the torso.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1310189.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Garbage collectors |