Accident Summary Nr: 104925.015 - Employee is testing an electrical current and is electrocute

Accident Summary Nr: 104925.015 -- Report ID: 0257260 -- Event Date: 04/20/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1310731.01504/20/2018236220Bonilla Construction Inc.

Abstract: On April 20, ,2018, an employee was testing current to install lamps and the employee came into contact with a live cable. The employee suffered electrical burns at different areas of the body. The employee was electrocuted.

Keywords: Burn, Electrical Work, Electrocuted
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Commercial building Alteration or rehabilitation   X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1310731.015 33 M Fatality Laborers, except construction Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures
Fatality Cause: