Accident Summary Nr: 104894.015 - Employee's shoulder touches an energized 2,400V wire while s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1310503.015 | 04/21/2018 | 236118 | Leonardo Veras Construction Corp |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on April 21, 2018, an employee was sweeping the floor while a coworker was washing the roof. The employee's shoulder came into contact with a 2,400V energized electrical wire and was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 16 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1310503.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Roofers: Helpers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Waterproofing Fatality Cause: |