Accident Summary Nr: 104861.015 - Employee is struck and killed by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1310185.015 | 04/18/2018 | 112120 | Millenkamp Cattle, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on August 14, 2017, an employee was riding on a skid steer. The employee fell off the vehicle and was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1310185.015 | 22 | M | Fatality |