Accident Summary Nr: 104850.015 - Employee's finger is amputated in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1308083.015 | 04/12/2018 | 333111 | Danuser Machine Company |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on April 6, 2018, Employee #1 was emptying a scrap metal cart. He lost his balance and fell. His finger was crushed, resulting in an amputation but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1308083.015 | 47 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |