Accident Summary Nr: 104840.015 - Employee amputates fingertip between an exhaust fan belt and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1309986.015 | 04/17/2018 | 811310 | Emcor Government Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on April 5, 2018, an employee was installing a belt around pulleys to an exhaust fan. The employee caught his right ring finger between the pulleys and amputated it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1309986.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |