Accident Summary Nr: 104792.015 - Employee is killed when forklift rolls over during fall from
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1309440.015 | 04/17/2018 | 424690 | Atlas Welding Supply Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on April 16, 2018, an employee was operating a forklift up a ramp adjacent to a loading dock when the tire left the ramp. This caused the forklift to roll over on its side. The employee was caught under the forklift and is killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1309440.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |