Accident Summary Nr: 104777.015 - Employee is shoveling snow and suffers heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1309358.015 | 04/09/2018 | 531311 | Claremont Residential, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on March 14, 2018, an employee was shoveling snow with a shovel and collapsed. The employee suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1309358.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |