Accident Summary Nr: 104745.015 - Employee Suffers Arm Laceration While Using Chainsaw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1309170.015 | 04/13/2018 | 561730 | Coastline Tree Service, Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on April 10, 2018, Employee #1 was trimming a queen palm with a ch ainsaw. The chainsaw kicked back and lacerated his left forearm. The employee wa s hospitalized for his injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1309170.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Chainsaw Operator |