Accident Summary Nr: 104740.015 - Employee is splashed with chemicals while changing tanks and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1309158.015 | 04/09/2018 | 112320 | Hain Pure Protein Corp. |
Abstract: At 2:15 a.m. on April 4, 2018, an employee was changing chemical tanks and was splashed in his face from the chemicals. The employee was hospitalized with burns to his face and eyes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1309158.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |