Accident Summary Nr: 104732.015 - Employee is caught in backhoe roll-over and suffers multiple
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1279104.015 | 11/22/2017 | 221310 | City Of Redlands |
Abstract: At 2:48 p.m. on October 18, 2017, an employee was operating Caterpillar Backhoe Loader #723 while creating a dam. The employee attempted to turn the loader onto a slightly inclined dirt area and the loader tipped over on its side. The employee suffered a ruptured left arm tendon at the elbow, minor lacerations, and bruises. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1279104.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |