Accident Summary Nr: 104707.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 104707.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 04/14/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1308874.01504/16/2018561730Manny Miranda Landscaping, Inc.

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on April 14, 2018, Employee #1 was using a ladder, trimming a tree. The employee fell off of the ladder, broke his neck, and died.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Ladder, Neck, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1308874.015 56 M Fatality Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm