Accident Summary Nr: 104689.015 - Employee falls off stepladder and fractures knee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1308625.015 | 04/12/2018 | 453998 | Michaels Store, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:10 p.m. on March 20, 2018, an employee was on a step ladder retrieving canvases from a shelf when she fell off and fractured her knee when she struck the floor. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1308625.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |