Accident Summary Nr: 104685.015 - Employee is killed when lawn mower goes over edge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1308608.015 | 04/11/2018 | 623110 | Marantha Village |
Abstract: At noon on April 6, 2018, an employee was mowing the lawn and went over the edge of a culvert. The employee was killed when struck by the lawn mower.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1308608.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |