Accident Summary Nr: 104685.015 - Employee is killed when lawn mower goes over edge

Accident Summary Nr: 104685.015 -- Report ID: 0728500 -- Event Date: 04/06/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1308608.01504/11/2018623110Marantha Village

Abstract: At noon on April 6, 2018, an employee was mowing the lawn and went over the edge of a culvert. The employee was killed when struck by the lawn mower.

Keywords: Embankment, Lawn Mower, Roll-Over, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1308608.015 61 M Fatality Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm