Accident: 104679.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1308589.015 | 04/13/2018 | 360 Innovations |
At 7:00 a.m. on April 13, 2018, Employee #1 was using a ladder to install metal siding. He fell off of the ladder and struck his head against the concrete floor . Employee #1 was killed in the fall.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 6 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1308589.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Roofers | FallDist: 20 FallHt:19 Cause: Installing metal siding FatCause: |