Accident Summary Nr: 104677.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1308572.015 | 04/12/2018 | 485310 | Glen Mullins |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on April 11, 2018, Employee #1 and a coworker were working on a metal roof. The employee was handing the coworker a sheet of metal tin when he fell 14 feet to the ground below. Employee #1 suffered a head injury and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1308572.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |