Accident Summary Nr: 104660.015 - Employee falls from flatbed truck and is hospitalized with m
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1308426.015 | 04/12/2018 | 444110 | Eldredge Lumber And Hardware, Inc |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on March 27, 2018, an employee was adjusting some hold down straps for a load of lumber that was on a flatbed truck and fell from the truck. The employee fractured a rib, suffered facial injuries, and had a concussion. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1308426.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |